USA Galadima

Also Known As: U.S.A. Galadima / Usa Galadima

Biography: USA Galadima was born in 1953. He started his broadcast career with Nigerian Television Kaduna in 1973, and then travelled to the United States to study and work in the television industry. He then returned to Nigeria, where he worked for Nigerian Film Corporation until his retirement in 2000. In 2001, he drew his final breath. His film Soyayya Kunar Zuci (Pains of Love), won an award at the Pyongyang Video Festival in 1999. Alhaki (Nemesis) also won an award at the second Nigerian National Film Festival in 2002.

(Source: AFF, Inc.)

Films Shown in AFF, Inc. Programs:
Alhaki [Nemesis] (2005).

Filmography:
Soyayya Kunar Zuci [Pains of Love] (1995);
Alhaki [Nemesis] (1998).